Information pursuant to Article. 13 EU Regulation 2016/679 for the protection of personal data (GDPR) and the Legislative. 196/2003 s.m.i.

Pursuant to article 13 and Article 14 of the Regulations (EU) n. 2016/679 the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 aprile 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, and the free movement of such data (General Regulation on Data Protection, below, also, "Rules" or "GDPR") and the Legislative. 196/2003 s.m.i., We inform you that the personal information you voluntarily disclosed or made available to Seascan Marine S.r.l. a socio unico (below, also "Data Controller" or "Company") They will be processed in accordance with current legislation on protection of personal data and, anyway, the principles of confidentiality which inspires the activities of the Company.

Data Controller

The holder of your personal data is:

Seascan Marine S.r.l. a socio unico

Via Cino del Duca, n. 5

In addition to the above address, the Holder is contactable by e-mail: info@scanner-marine.com

definitions

Pursuant to section. 4 the GDPR:

  • "personal data" means: any information relating to an identified or identifiable (better known as 'concerned'); an identifiable natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, with particular reference to an identifier such as the name, an identification number, dati relativi all’;site, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, genetics, psychic, economic, a social cultural;

  • for "treatment" means: any operation or set of operations, compiute con o senza l’;by automatic means, and upon personal data or sets of personal data, such as collection, the registration, l’;organization, structuring, conservation, l’;adjustment or modification, l’;extraction, consultation, l’;use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, il raffronto o l’;interconnection, the limitation, erasure or destruction.

Purpose of Processing

The personal information you provide will be:

  • treated, with the support of paper means, or telecommunications, only for the following purposes:

  1. for sending information and commercial communications, of a promotional nature (including our newsletter), advertising materials and / or offers of goods and services offered;

  2. to handle any service requests and / or information that is sent by e-mail at info@scanner-marine.com;

  3. to manage spontaneous requests employability;

  4. to evaluate the professional profiles of interest that emerge spontaneously from the CVs which are transmitted by e-mail at info@scanner-marine.com or as a result of more and different data transmissions from Him (is: at our office) and manage all phases related to research and selection of candidates of interest (communications with stakeholders, interviews and evaluation interviews, etc.);

  • processed lawfully, fairly, and in full compliance with current legislation;

  • collected with accuracy and, if necessary, updated;

  • treated in a relevant and comprehensive, for specified and legitimate purposes, and in the limits of the purposes for which they were collected.

Legal basis of the treatment and the possible consequences of failure to provide data

The Company collects personally identifiable information (ie name, name and / or address and / or phone number and / or e-mail address and any other data that is functional to the treatment performed), bearing in mind that the above information is processed only if provided voluntarily by the person.

You need to capture your specific consent, pursuant to Article. 6, became. a) e 7 the GDPR, for the purposes of paragraph "Purposes of", letter). Therefore, We inform you that the consent for such treatments is optional with the result that you may decide not to give your consent, or to revoke it at any time (with the consequent impossibility for the Holder to give course the relative treatments).

Under Articles. 6 e 7 the GDPR, for the purposes specified in subparagraphs b), c), e f), consent to the processing of such data is not necessary since the same treatment as regards content data: i) in requests made spontaneously to the email address of the Company, for the sole purpose of giving feedback to the same requests; ii) nei curricula spontaneamente trasmessi dagli interessati ai fini dell’;possible establishment of an employment relationship / collaboration.

instead, with regard to the data and subsequently possibly required by the Holder, the non-conferment could: i) comportare l’;impossible to proceed with the start of a possible selection process, or verification of the conditions for the establishment of a working relationship / collaboration; ii) Do not allow the management and the response to requests made by the person concerned.

Recipients of the personal data

For the purposes of paragraph "Purposes of", the personal information you provide will be made available, according to the article 13 the GDPR:

  • to the Holder staff, each to their own competence profiles;

  • to companies or professional firms that provide assistance and consultancy to the data in accounting, administrative, legal, tax and financial matters regarding the provision of services required;

  • to subjects, entities or authorities to whom the communication of your personal data is mandatory under the law or authorities orderings;

  • a person or company responsible for the management and maintenance of computer and web platform of the owner and external suppliers via which they are provided the services required.

Data Processing Details

We inform you that, qualora il Titolare dovesse trattare dati che il GDPR definisce “particolari” in quanto idonei a rilevare l’;racial or ethnic origin, religious beliefs, philosophical or other, political opinions, l’;membership in political parties, labor unions, associations or religious organizations, philosophical, political or trade union, as well as personal data disclosing health and sex life, each treatment may take place will take place only in the presence of one of the conditions referred to in Article. 9 GDPR or upon the appropriate information and your express consent in writing.

Data Retention and Transfer of personal data abroad

The data collected will be stored (in electronic or paper files) for the time strictly necessary for their processing and in any event no later than the term provided by law and / or the Guarantor Recommendations for the Protection of Personal Data or until the possible revocation of your consent may be lent.

With regard to personal data in voluntarily submitted CVs, We inform you that will be stored for up to a maximum of 24 months and then will be deleted, His unless marked otherwise.

We inform you, also, that your personal data will be collected, processed and stored in full compliance with the requirements of Articles 32 and following the GDPR - regarding security measures.

Your personal data will not be transferred abroad. Where the transfer by the Controller of your personal data is expected in the future in a village situated outside the European Union or to an international organization, in the absence of an adequacy decision under Article 45, section 3, or adequate safeguards in accordance with Article 46, including standard contract clauses approved by the European Commission or binding corporate rules (art. 47), the transfer or set of transfers of personal data to the said third country or international organization will only act if conditions in Article. 49 the GDPR or after appropriate disclosure and His explicit consent.

Automated Decision Making

To achieve the purposes of the processing described above, It is not taken any decision based solely on automated processing which produces legal effects concerning you or significantly affecting in a similar way on your person.

Personal rights

Pursuant to and for the purposes set out in GDPR, They are entitled to the following rights as a concerned that you may exercise against the owner:

  • Right of access: can confirm whether or not an ongoing processing of personal data relating to you and, then, receive information about, in particular, for purposes of treatment, categories of personal data processed and retention period, recipients to whom they may be communicated (article 15, GDPR);

  • Right of rectification: get, without undue delay, correction of inaccurate personal data concerning you and the integration of incomplete personal data (article 16, GDPR);

  • Right to cancellation: get, without undue delay, deletion of personal data concerning, where he has one of the situations referred to in Article. 17 (article 17, GDPR);

  • Right of limitation: obtain from the Holder the limitation of the treatment, in the cases provided GDPR (article 18, GDPR);

  • Right to portability: receive in a structured format, of common use and readable by an automatic device, personal information about you provided to the Owner, as well as to obtain that they are transmitted to another holder without hindrance, in the cases provided GDPR (article 20, GDPR);

  • Right of opposition: object to the processing of personal data concerning, unless there are legitimate reasons for the owner to continue treatment (article 21, GDPR);

  • The right to submit a complaint to the Control Authority: submit a complaint to the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data, Venice plaza 11, 00187, Roma (RM).

It should be noted that the withdrawal of consent to the processing of data for which the same is required not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before the withdrawal.

The above rights may be exercised upon request sent by registered letter a.r. o email, to the above address, using the form available on the website of the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1089924

 ;